2014 ATP Challenger Tour

2014 ATP Challenger Tour

2014 ATP Challenger Tour
Details
Duration 30 December 2013 – 23 November 2014
Edition 38th (6th under this name)
Tournaments 150
Categories Challenger Tour Finals (1)
Challenger 125 (12)
Challenger 110 (9)
Challenger 100 (16)
Challenger 90 (31)
Challenger 80 (81)
Achievements (singles)
2013
2015

The

  • Official website

External links

  1. ^

References

Tournament Category Singles Doubles
W F SF QF R16 R32 Q Q3 Q2 Q1 W F SF QF R16
Challenger Tour Finals RR+80 RR+30 15 per round robin win N/A Not Held
Challenger $125,000+H
Challenger €106,500+H
125 75 45 25 10 0 +5 0 0 0 125 75 45 25 0
Challenger $125,000 or $100,000+H
Challenger €106,500 or €85,000+H
110 65 40 20 9 0 +5 0 0 0 110 65 40 20 0
Challenger $100,000 or $75,000+H
Challenger €85,000 or €64,000+H
100 60 35 18 8 0 +5 0 0 0 100 60 35 18 0
Challenger $75,000 or $50,000+H
Challenger €64,000 or €42,500+H
90 55 33 17 8 0 +5 0 0 0 90 55 33 17 0
Challenger $50,000
Challenger €42,500
80 48 29 15 7 0 +3 0 0 0 80 48 29 15 0
Challenger $40,000+H
Challenger €35,000+H
80 48 29 15 6 0 +3 0 0 0 80 48 29 15 0

Points are awarded as follows:

Point distribution

Titles won by nation

Titles won by player

  • As of 16 November 2014

To avoid confusion and double counting, these tables should be updated only after an event is completed.

These tables present the number of singles (S) and doubles (D) titles won by each player and each nation during the season. The players/nations are sorted by: 1) total number of titles (a doubles title won by two players representing the same nation counts as only one win for the nation); 2) a singles > doubles hierarchy; 3) alphabetical order (by family names for players).

Statistical information

Week of Tournament Champions Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
November 3 Slovak Open
Bratislava, Slovakia
€85,000+H – Hard (i) – 32S/30Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Peter Gojowczyk
7–6(7–2), 6–3
Farrukh Dustov Igor Sijsling
Aleksandr Nedovyesov
Norbert Gomboš
Jimmy Wang
Illya Marchenko
Lukáš Lacko
Ken Skupski
Neal Skupski
6–3, 7–6(7–3)
Norbert Gomboš
Adam Pavlásek
Internationaux de Tennis de Vendée
Mouilleron-le-Captif, France
€64,000+H – Hard (i) – 32S/30Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
6–2, 6–3
Marsel Ilhan Victor Hanescu
Tobias Kamke
Borna Ćorić
Vincent Millot
Ričardas Berankis
Lucas Pouille
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Nicolas Mahut
6–3, 6–4
Tobias Kamke
Philipp Marx
Sparkassen ATP Challenger
Ortisei, Italy
€64,000 – Hard (i) – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Andreas Seppi
6–4, 6–3
Matthias Bachinger Jan Hernych
Dustin Brown
Nils Langer
Aslan Karatsev
Austin Krajicek
Mirza Bašić
Sergey Betov
Alexander Bury
6–4, 5–7, [10–6]
James Cluskey
Austin Krajicek
Knoxville Challenger
Knoxville, United States
$50,000 – Hard (i) – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Adrian Mannarino
3–6, 7–6(8–6), 6–4
Sam Groth Tim Smyczek
Liam Broady
Malek Jaziri
Gastão Elias
Marcus Willis
Denis Kudla
Miķelis Lībietis
Hunter Reese
6–3, 6–4
Gastao Elias
Sean Thornley
Latrobe City Traralgon ATP Challenger 2
Traralgon, Australia
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
John Millman
6–4, 6–1
James Ward Luke Saville
Benjamin Mitchell
Jose Statham
Kyle Edmund
John-Patrick Smith
Thanasi Kokkinakis
Brydan Klein
Dane Propoggia
7–6(8–6), 3–6, [10–6]
Marcus Daniell
Artem Sitak
November 10 Trofeo Città di Brescia
Brescia, Italy
€42,500+H – Carpet (i) – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Illya Marchenko
6–4, 5–7, 6–2
Farrukh Dustov Michael Berrer
Dustin Brown
Jan Hernych
Denis Matsukevich
Austin Krajicek
Viktor Troicki
Illya Marchenko
Denys Molchanov
7–6(7–4), 6–3
Roman Jebavý
Błażej Koniusz
Challenger Ciudad de Guayaquil
Guayaquil, Ecuador
$50,000+H – Clay – 32S/24Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Pablo Cuevas
Walkover
Paolo Lorenzi Guido Pella
Renzo Olivo
Facundo Argüello
Diego Schwartzman
Guido Andreozzi
Pere Riba
Máximo González
Guido Pella
2-6, 7–6(7–5), [10–5]
Pere Riba
Jordi Samper-Montaña
JSM Challenger of Champaign–Urbana
Champaign, United States
$50,000 – Hard (i) – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Adrian Mannarino
6–2, 6–2
Frederik Nielsen Blaž Rola
Malek Jaziri
Marcos Giron
Frank Dancevic
Denis Kudla
Marek Michalička
Ross William Guignon
Tim Kopinski
7–6(7–2), 6–2
Frank Dancevic
Adil Shamasdin
IPP Open
Helsinki, Finland
€42,500 – Hard (i) – 32S/22Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Jürgen Zopp
6–4, 5–7, 7–6(8–6)
Dudi Sela Egor Gerasimov
Norbert Gomboš
Victor Hănescu
Henri Laaksonen
Niels Desein
Ričardas Berankis
Henri Kontinen
Jarkko Nieminen
7–6(7–2), 6–4
Jonathan Marray
Philipp Petzschner
Keio Challenger
Yokohama, Japan
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/24Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
John Millman
6–4, 6–4
Kyle Edmund Chung Hyeon
Go Soeda
Tatsuma Ito
Alexander Kudryavtsev
Zhang Ze
Yoshihito Nishioka
Bradley Klahn
Matt Reid
4–6, 6–4, [10–7]
Marcus Daniell
Artem Sitak
November 17 ATP Challenger Tour Finals
São Paulo, Brazil
$220,000+H – Clay (i) – 8S
Singles Draw
Diego Schwartzman
6–2, 6–3
Guilherme Clezar Víctor Estrella Burgos
Simone Bolelli
Round Robin losers
Máximo González
Andreas Haider-Maurer
Blaž Rola
João Souza
Lima Challenger Copa Claro
Lima, Peru
$50,000+H – Clay – 32S/16Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Guido Pella
6–2, 6–4
Jason Kubler José Hernández
Juan Carlos Sáez
Fabiano de Paula
Juan Ignacio Londero
Roberto Carballés Baena
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo
Sergio Galdós
Guido Pella

6–3, 6–1
Marcelo Demoliner
Roberto Maytín
Uruguay Open
Montevideo, Uruguay
$50,000 – Clay – 32S/24Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Pablo Cuevas
6–2, 6–4
Hugo Dellien Pedro Cachín
Facundo Argüello
Nicolás Jarry
Gianluigi Quinzi
Andrés Molteni
Jordi Samper-Montaña
Martín Cuevas
Pablo Cuevas
6–2, 6–4
Nicolás Jarry
Gonzalo Lama
Internazionali di Tennis Castel del Monte
Andria, Italy
€35,000+H – Carpet (i) – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Ričardas Berankis
6–4, 1–0 retired
Nikoloz Basilashvili Konstantin Kravchuk
Michael Berrer
Pietro Licciardi
Mirza Bašić
Jan Mertl
Andriej Kapaś
Patrick Grigoriu
Costin Pavăl
7–6(7–4), 6–7(4–7), [10–5]
Roman Jebavý
Andreas Siljeström
Dunlop World Challenge
Toyota, Japan
$40,000+H – Carpet (i) – 32S/30Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Go Soeda
6–4, 7–5
Tatsuma Ito Chen Ti
Yuichi Sugita
Arata Onozawa
Yasutaka Uchiyama
Yoshihito Nishioka
James Duckworth
Toshihide Matsui
Yasutaka Uchiyama
7–6(8–6), 6–2
Bumpei Sato
Yang Tsung-hua

November

Week of Tournament Champions Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
October 6 Tashkent Challenger
Tashkent, Uzbekistan
$125,000+H – Hard – 32S/24Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Lukáš Lacko
6–2, 6–3
Sergiy Stakhovsky Borna Ćorić
Adrian Mannarino
Dušan Lajović
Aleksandr Nedovyesov
Evgeny Donskoy
Anton Zaitcev
Lukáš Lacko
Ante Pavić
6–3, 3–6, [13–11]
Frank Moser
Alexander Satschko
Tiburon Challenger
Tiburon, United States
$100,000 – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Sam Querrey
6–4, 6–2
John Millman Matt Reid
Nils Langer
James McGee
Bjorn Fratangelo
Marcos Giron
Tim Smyczek
Bradley Klahn
Adil Shamasdin
7–5, 6–2
Carsten Ball
Matt Reid
Open de Rennes
Rennes, France
€85,000+H – Hard (i) – 32S/28Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Steve Darcis
6–2, 6–4
Nicolas Mahut Enzo Couacaud
Marsel İlhan
Robin Haase
Marc Gicquel
Dustin Brown
Andreas Haider-Maurer
Tobias Kamke
Philipp Marx
3–6, 6–2, [10–3]
František Čermák
Jonathan Erlich
October 13 Indore Open ATP Challenger
Indore, India
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/16Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Saketh Myneni
6–3, 6–7(4–7), 6–3
Aleksandr Nedovyesov Stefano Travaglia
Ramkumar Ramanathan
Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
Huang Liang-Chi
Chen Ti
Sanam Singh
Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
Aleksandr Nedovyesov
2–6, 6–4, [10–3]
Yuki Bhambri
Divij Sharan
Copa San Juan Gobierno
San Juan, Argentina
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/25Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
7–6(7–5), 6–3
João Souza Facundo Argüello
Alejandro González
Guido Andreozzi
André Ghem
Facundo Bagnis
Martín Alund
Martín Alund
Facundo Bagnis
4–6, 6–3, [10–7]
Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
Horacio Zeballos
October 20 KPIT MSLTA Challenger
Pune, India
$50,000+H – Hard – 32S/26Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Yūichi Sugita
6–7(1–7), 6–4, 6-4
Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras Saketh Myneni
Kimmer Coppejans
Aleksandr Nedovyesov
Yuki Bhambri
Adam Pavlásek
Alexander Kudryavtsev
Saketh Myneni
Sanam Singh
6–3, 6–2
Sanchai Ratiwatana
Sonchat Ratiwatana
Copa Gobierno de Cordoba
Córdoba, Argentina
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Alejandro González
7–5, 1–6, 6–3
Máximo González Pedro Cachín
Facundo Bagnis
Marco Trungelliti
Facundo Argüello
Hans Podlipnik
André Ghem
Marcelo Demoliner
Nicolás Jarry
6–3, 7–5
Hugo Dellien
Juan Ignacio Londero
October 27 Geneva Open Challenger
Geneva, Switzerland
€64,000+H – Hard (i) – 32S/31Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Marcos Baghdatis
6–1, 4–6, 6–3
Michał Przysiężny Radu Albot
Simone Bolelli
Jiří Veselý
Damir Džumhur
Victor Hănescu
Steve Darcis
Johan Brunström
Nicholas Monroe
5–7, 7–5, [10–6]
Oliver Marach
Philipp Oswald
Charlottesville Men's Pro Challenger
Charlottesville, United States
€50,000 – Hard (i) – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
James Duckworth
5–7, 6–3, 6–2
Liam Broady Alex Kuznetsov
Denis Kudla
Laurent Lokoli
Taro Daniel
Tennys Sandgren
Ryan Harrison
Treat Conrad Huey
Frederik Nielsen
3–6, 6–3, [10–2]
Lewis Burton
Marcus Willis
Latrobe City Traralgon ATP Challenger 1
Traralgon, Australia
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Bradley Klahn
7–6(7–5), 6–1
Jarmere Jenkins Hiroki Moriya
John-Patrick Smith
Thanasi Kokkinakis
Benjamin Mitchell
Luke Saville
Omar Jasika
Brydan Klein
Dane Propoggia
6–1, 1–6, [10–3]
Jarmere Jenkins
Mitchell Krueger
Bauer Watertechnology Cup
Eckental, Germany
€35,000+H – Carpet (i) – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Ruben Bemelmans
7–6(7–3), 6–3
Tim Pütz Niels Desein
Mirza Bašić
Andrea Arnaboldi
Evgeny Donskoy
Denis Matsukevich
Konstantin Kravchuk
Ruben Bemelmans
Niels Desein
6–3, 4–6, [10–8]
Andreas Beck
Philipp Petzschner
Open de la Réunion
Saint-Denis, Réunion Island
€35,000+H – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Robin Haase
3–6, 6–1, 7–5
Florent Serra James Ward
Ričardas Berankis
Julien Cagnina
Austin Krajicek
Pere Riba
Grégoire Barrère
Robin Haase
Mate Pavić
7–5, 4–6, [10–7]
Jonathan Eysseric
Fabrice Martin

October

Week of Tournament Champions Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
September 1 AON Open Challenger
Genoa, Italy
€85,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Albert Ramos
6–1, 7–5
Mate Delić Márton Fucsovics
Andreas Beck
Aljaž Bedene
Jason Kubler
Marco Cecchinato
Viktor Troicki
Daniele Bracciali
Potito Starace
6–3, 6–4
Frank Moser
Alexander Satschko
Seguros Bolívar Open Medellín
Medellín, Colombia
$50,000+H – Clay – 32S/28Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Austin Krajicek
7–5, 6–3
João Souza André Ghem
Facundo Bagnis
Alejandro González
Carlos Salamanca
Guilherme Clezar
Gonzalo Lama
Austin Krajicek
César Ramírez
6–3, 7–5
Roberto Maytín
Andrés Molteni
TEAN International
Alphen aan den Rijn, Netherlands
€42,500 – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Jesse Huta Galung
6–3, 6–4
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava Tristan Lamasine
Victor Hănescu
Antal van der Duim
Daniel Gimeno Traver
Kimmer Coppejans
Igor Sijsling
Antal van der Duim
Boy Westerhof
6–1, 6–3
Rubén Ramírez Hidalgo
Matteo Viola
Shanghai Challenger
Shanghai, China
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Yoshihito Nishioka
6–4, 6–7(5–7), 7–6(7–3)
Somdev Devvarman Thomas Fabbiano
Luca Vanni
Go Soeda
Danai Udomchoke
Yuki Bhambri
Wu Di
Yuki Bhambri
Divij Sharan
7–6(7–2),6–7(4–7), [10–8]
Somdev Devvarman
Sanam Singh
Trophée des Alpilles
Saint-Rémy-de-Provence, France
€42,500 – Hard – 32S/26Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Nicolas Mahut
6–7(3–7), 6–4, 6–3
Vincent Millot Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Sergiy Stakhovsky
Alexander Zverev
Norbert Gomboš
Denys Molchanov
Maxime Chazal
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Konstantin Kravchuk
6–1, 7–6(7–3)
David Guez
Martin Vaisse
BRD Brașov Challenger
Brașov, Romania
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Andreas Haider-Maurer
6–3, 6–2
Guillaume Rufin Jaroslav Pospíšil
Aslan Karatsev
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu
Adrian Ungur
Adrian Sikora
Laurynas Grigelis
Daniele Giorgini
Adrian Ungur
4–6, 7–6(7–4), [10–1]
Aslan Karatsev
Valery Rudnev
September 8 Pekao Szczecin Open
Szczecin, Poland
€106,500+H – Clay – 32S/31Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Dustin Brown
6–4, 6–3
Jan-Lennard Struff Facundo Argüello
Lucas Pouille
Potito Starace
Aleksandr Nedovyesov
Micke Kontinen
Kamil Majchrzak
Dustin Brown
Jan-Lennard Struff
6–2, 6–4
Tomasz Bednarek
Igor Zelenay
Banja Luka Challenger
Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina
€64,000+H – Clay – 32S/14Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Viktor Troicki
7–5, 4–6, 7–5
Albert Ramos Blaž Rola
Andreas Haider-Maurer
Kimmer Coppejans
Aljaž Bedene
Jaroslav Pospíšil
Gleb Sakharov
Dino Marcan
Antonio Šančić
7–5, 6–4
Jaroslav Pospíšil
Adrian Sikora
Amex-Istanbul Challenger
Istanbul, Turkey
$75,000 – Hard – 32S/19Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Adrian Mannarino
6–0, 2–0 retired
Tatsuma Ito James Ward
Philipp Petzschner
Tobias Kamke
Louk Sorensen
Jimmy Wang
Marsel İlhan
Colin Fleming
Jonathan Marray
6–4, 2–6, [10–8]
Jordan Kerr
Fabrice Martin
Copa Sevilla
Sevilla, Spain
€42,500+H – Clay – 32S/20Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Pablo Carreño
6–4, 6–1
Taro Daniel Iñigo Cervantes Huegun
Boy Westerhof
Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
David Vega Hernández
Oriol Roca Batalla
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava
Antal van der Duim
Boy Westerhof
7–6(7–3), 6–4
James Cluskey
Jesse Huta Galung
Challenger Pulcra Lachiter Biella
Biella, Italy
€42,500 – Clay – 32S/16Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Matteo Viola
7–5, 6–1
Filippo Volandri Benjamin Balleret
Marco Cecchinato
Henri Laaksonen
Andrea Arnaboldi
Jan Hájek
Jason Kubler
Marco Cecchinato
Matteo Viola
7–5, 6–0
Frank Moser
Alexander Satschko
September 15 Türk Telecom İzmir Cup
İzmir, Turkey
€106,500 – Hard – 32S/25Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Borna Ćorić
6–1, 6–7(7–9), 6–4
Malek Jaziri Mikhail Ledovskikh
Marsel İlhan
Illya Marchenko
Mirza Bašić
Egor Gerasimov
Tomislav Brkić
Ken Skupski
Neal Skupski
6–1, 6–4
Malek Jaziri
Alexander Kudryavtsev
Arimex Challenger Trophy
Trnava, Slovakia
€42,500+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Andreas Haider-Maurer
2–6, 6–3, 7–6(7–4)
Antonio Veić Radu Albot
Márton Fucsovics
Marco Cecchinato
Jan Hájek
Pere Riba
Blaž Rola
Roman Jebavý
Jaroslav Pospíšil
6–4, 6–2
Stephan Fransen
Robin Haase
Morocco Tennis Tour – Meknes
Meknes, Morocco
€42,500 – Clay – 32S/17Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Kimmer Coppejans
4–6, 6–2, 6–2
Lucas Pouille Roberto Carballés Baena
Matteo Viola
Pablo Carreño
Julien Obry
Mohamed Safwat
Yannik Reuter
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo
Stefano Travaglia
6–2, 6–7(4–7), [10–7]
Gerard Granollers
Jordi Samper Montaña
Campeonato Internacional de Tênis
de Campinas

Campinas, Brazil
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
4–6, 6–4, 7–5
André Ghem Guido Andreozzi
Gianni Mina
Guilherme Clezar
José Pereira
Ivo Klec
Richard Becker
Facundo Bagnis
Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
7–6(7–4), 5–7, [10–7]
André Ghem
Fabricio Neis
Quito Challenger
Quito, Ecuador
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/16Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Horacio Zeballos
6–4, 7–6(11–9)
Nicolás Jarry Andrés Molteni
João Souza
Gonzalo Escobar
Hugo Dellien
Juan Ignacio Londero
Chase Buchanan
Marcelo Demoliner
João Souza
6–4, 6–4
Duilio Beretta
Martín Cuevas
September 22 Open d'Orléans
Orléans, France
€106,500+H – Hard (i) – 32S/28Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Sergiy Stakhovsky
6–2, 7–5
Thomaz Bellucci Jiří Veselý
Paul-Henri Mathieu
Tim Pütz
Andreas Beck
Martin Fischer
Igor Sijsling
Thomaz Bellucci
André Sá
5–7, 6–4, [10–8]
James Cerretani
Andreas Siljeström
Napa Valley Challenger
Napa, United States
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Sam Querrey
6–3, 6–1
Tim Smyczek Alex Bolt
Jared Donaldson
Michael Russell
John Millman
Julian Lenz
Liam Broady
Peter Polansky
Adil Shamasdin
7–6(7–0), 6–1
Bradley Klahn
Tim Smyczek
Sibiu Open
Sibiu, Romania
€42,500+H – Clay – 32S/24Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Jason Kubler
6–4, 6–1
Radu Albot Pere Riba
Potito Starace
Victor Crivoi
Flavio Cipolla
Tomislav Brkić
Jozef Kovalík
Potito Starace
Adrian Ungur
7–5, 6–2
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen
Marius Copil
Morocco Tennis Tour – Kenitra
Kenitra, Morocco
€42,500 – Clay – 32S/25Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Daniel Gimeno-Traver
6–3, 6–4
Albert Ramos Roberto Carballés Baena
Damir Džumhur
Lucas Pouille
Aljaž Bedene
Stefano Travaglia
Rui Machado
Dino Marcan
Antonio Šančić
6–1, 7–6(7–3)
Gerard Granollers
Jordi Samper-Montaña
Seguros Bolívar Open Pereira
Pereira, Colombia
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/24Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Víctor Estrella Burgos
7–6(7–5), 3–6, 7–6(8–6)
João Souza Guido Pella
Agustín Velotti
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava
Toni Androić
Andrés Molteni
Christian Lindell
Nicolás Barrientos
Eduardo Struvay
3–6, 6–3, [11–9]
Guido Pella
Horacio Zeballos
Aberto de Tênis do Rio Grande do Sul
Porto Alegre, Brazil
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/29Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Carlos Berlocq
6–4, 4–6, 6–0
Diego Sebastián Schwartzman Gianni Mina
Guido Andreozzi
Gastão Elias
Guilherme Clezar
Facundo Argüello
Martín Alund
Guido Andreozzi
Guillermo Durán
6–3, 6–3
Facundo Bagnis
Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
September 29 Ethias Trophy
Mons, Belgium
€106,500+H – Hard (i) – 32S/27Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
David Goffin
6–3, 6–3
Steve Darcis Marsel İlhan
Jiří Veselý
Alexander Zverev
Tobias Kamke
Ruben Bemelmans
Gerald Melzer
Marc Gicquel
Nicolas Mahut
6–3, 6–4
Andre Begemann
Julian Knowle
Sacramento Challenger
Sacramento, United States
$100,000 – Hard– 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Sam Querrey
6–3, 6–4
Stefan Kozlov John Millman
Tim Smyczek
Jared Donaldson
Bjorn Fratangelo
Rhyne Williams
Denis Kudla
Adam Hubble
John-Patrick Smith
6–3, 6–2
Peter Polansky
Adil Shamasdin
Claro Open Cali
Cali, Colombia
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/23Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Paolo Lorenzi
4–6, 6–3, 6–3
Víctor Estrella Burgos Guido Andreozzi
João Souza
Facundo Bagnis
Nicolás Jarry
Christian Lindell
Alejandro González
Guido Andreozzi
Guillermo Durán
6–3, 6–4
Alejandro González
César Ramírez

September

Week of Tournament Champions Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
August 4 Comerica Bank Challenger
Aptos, United States
$100,000 – Hard – 32S/31Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Marcos Baghdatis
7–6(9–7), 6-4
Mikhail Kukushkin Rhyne Williams
Go Soeda
Somdev Devvarman
Juan Ignacio Londero
Márton Fucsovics
Ruben Bemelmans
Ruben Bemelmans
Laurynas Grigelis
6–3, 4–6, [11–9]
Purav Raja
Sanam Singh
San Marino GO&FUN Open
City of San Marino, San Marino
€64,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Adrian Ungur
6–1, 6–0
Antonio Veić Alessandro Giannessi
Guilherme Clezar
Simone Bolelli
Albert Montañés
Filip Krajinović
Viktor Troicki
Radu Albot
Enrique López-Pérez
6–4, 6–1
Franko Škugor
Adrian Ungur
Advantage Cars Prague Open
Prague, Czech Republic
€42,500 – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
6–4, 7–5
André Ghem Jaroslav Pospíšil
Rubén Ramírez Hidalgo
Uladzimir Ignatik
Michał Przysiężny
Miki Janković
Jordi Samper Montaña
Toni Androić
Andrey Kuznetsov
7–5, 7–5
Roberto Maytín
Miguel Ángel Reyes-Varela
August 11 Internazionali di Tennis del Friuli Venezia Giulia
Cordenons, Italy
€42,500+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Albert Montañés
6–2, 6–4
Potito Starace Paolo Lorenzi
Daniel Gimeno Traver
Elias Ymer
Filippo Volandri
Franko Škugor
Guillaume Rufin
Potito Starace
Adrian Ungur
6–2, 6–4
František Čermák
Lukáš Dlouhý
Maserati Challenger
Meerbusch, Germany
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/31Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Jozef Kovalík
6–1, 6–4
Andrey Kuznetsov Tristan Lamasine
Peter Torebko
Matthias Bachinger
Andreas Haider-Maurer
Hans Podlipnik
Arthur De Greef
Matthias Bachinger
Dominik Meffert
6–3, 3–6, [10–6]
Gong Maoxin
Peng Hsien-yin
August 18
No tournaments scheduled.
August 25 Chang-Sat Bangkok Open
Bangkok, Thailand
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/30Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Chung Hyeon
7–6(7–0), 6–4
Jordan Thompson Go Soeda
Luca Vanni
Yasutaka Uchiyama
Huang Liang-chi
Chen Ti
Kyle Edmund
Pruchya Isarow
Nuttanon Kadchapanan
6–4, 6–4
Chen Ti
Peng Hsien-yin
Città di Como Challenger
Como, Italy
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/28Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Viktor Troicki
6–3, 6–2
Louk Sorensen Jürgen Zopp
Ilija Bozoljac
Facundo Argüello
Potito Starace
Boris Pašanski
Christian Lindell
Guido Andreozzi
Facundo Argüello
6–2, 6–2
Steven Diez
Enrique López-Pérez

August

Week of Tournament Champions Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
July 7 Sport 1 Open
Scheveningen, Netherlands
€42,500+H – Clay – 32S/16Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
David Goffin
6–3, 6–2
Andreas Beck Jesse Huta Galung
João Souza
Martin Fischer
Aleksandr Nedovyesov
Matteo Viola
Horacio Zeballos
Matwe Middelkoop
Boy Westerhof
6–4, 3–6, [10–6]
Martin Fischer
Jesse Huta Galung
Tilia Slovenia Open
Portorož, Slovenia
€42,500 – Hard – 32S/27Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Blaž Kavčič
7–5, 6–7(4–7), 6–1
Gilles Müller Evgeny Donskoy
Kyle Edmund
Nikola Mektić
Thomas Fabbiano
Niels Desein
Daniel Cox
Sergey Betov
Alexander Bury
6–0, 6–3
Ilija Bozoljac
Flavio Cipolla
San Benedetto Tennis Cup
San Benedetto del Tronto, Italy
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/31Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Damir Džumhur
6–3, 6–3
Andreas Haider-Maurer Andrej Martin
Norbert Gomboš
Axel Michon
Rubén Ramírez Hidalgo
Borna Ćorić
Máximo González
Daniele Giorgini
Potito Starace
6–3, 6–7(3–7), [10–5]
Hugo Dellien
Sergio Galdós
July 14 OEC Kaohsiung
Kaohsiung, Taiwan
$125,000+H – Hard – 32S/28Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Lu Yen-hsun
6–7(7–9), 6–4, 6–4
Luca Vanni Alexander Kudryavtsev
Yūichi Sugita
Marco Chiudinelli
Go Soeda
Denys Molchanov
Thomas Fabbiano
Gong Maoxin
Peng Hsien-yin
6–3, 6–2
Chen Ti
Huang Liang-chi
Challenger Banque Nationale de Granby
Granby, Canada
$50,000+H – Hard – 32S/25Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Hiroki Moriya
7–5, 6–7(4–7), 6–3
Fabrice Martin James McGee
Benjamin Mitchell
Richard Gabb
Vincent Millot
Chase Buchanan
Luke Saville
Marcus Daniell
Artem Sitak
7–6(7–5), 5–7, [10–5]
Jordan Kerr
Fabrice Martin
Levene Gouldin & Thompson Tennis Challenger
Binghamton, United States
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/16Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Sergiy Stakhovsky
6–4, 7–6(11–9)
Wayne Odesnik Takanyi Garanganga
Daniel Cox
Bradley Klahn
Ernesto Escobedo
Darian King
Thanasi Kokkinakis
Daniel Cox
Daniel Smethurst
6–7(3–7), 6–2, [10–6]
Marius Copil
Sergiy Stakhovsky
Poznań Open
Poznań, Poland
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
David Goffin
6–4, 6–2
Blaž Rola João Souza
Adam Pavlásek
Rui Machado
Adrian Ungur
Martín Alund
Andreas Haider-Maurer
Radu Albot
Adam Pavlásek
7–5, 2–6, [10–8]
Tomasz Bednarek
Henri Kontinen
Guzzini Challenger
Recanati, Italy
€35,000+H – Hard – 32S/26Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Gilles Müller
6–1, 6–2
Ilija Bozoljac Konstantin Kravchuk
Márton Fucsovics
Salvatore Caruso
Stefano Napolitano
Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava
Ilija Bozoljac
Goran Tošić
5–7, 6–4, [10–5]
James Cluskey
Laurynas Grigelis
July 21 President's Cup
Astana, Kazakhstan
$125,000 – Hard – 32S/27Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Ričardas Berankis
7–5, 5–7, 6–3
Marsel İlhan Egor Gerasimov
Kyle Edmund
Mikhail Kukushkin
Flavio Cipolla
Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
Blaž Kavčič
Sergei Bubka
Marco Chiudinelli
6–3, 6–4
Chen Ti
Huang Liang-chi
Kentucky Bank Tennis Championships
Lexington, United States
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/31Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
James Duckworth
6–3, 6–4
James Ward Wayne Odesnik
Thanasi Kokkinakis
James McGee
Vincent Millot
Ruben Bemelmans
Chase Buchanan
Peter Polansky
Adil Shamasdin
6–4, 6–2
James McGee
Chase Buchanan
Tampere Open
Tampere, Finland
€42,500 – Clay – 32S/27Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
David Goffin
7–6(7–3), 6–3
Jarkko Nieminen Giovanni Lapentti
Peđa Krstin
Rogério Dutra Silva
Laurent Lokoli
Rubén Ramírez Hidalgo
Elias Ymer
Ruben Gonzales
Sean Thornley
6–7(5–7), 7–6(12–10), [10–8]
Elias Ymer
Anton Zaitcev
Oberstaufen Cup
Oberstaufen, Germany
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/20Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Simone Bolelli
6–4, 7–6(7–2)
Michael Berrer Andreas Beck
Roberto Marcora
Jan Hajek
Gibril Diarra
Márton Fucsovics
Peter Gojowczyk
Wesley Koolhof
Alessandro Motti
7–6(9–7), 6–3
Radu Albot
Mateusz Kowalczyk
July 28 Odlum Brown Vancouver Open
Vancouver, Canada
$100,000 – Hard – 32S/28Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Marcos Baghdatis
7–6(8–6), 6-3
Farrukh Dustov Ruben Bemelmans
James Ward
Taro Daniel
Alex Bogomolov, Jr.
Austin Krajicek
Thanasi Kokkinakis
Austin Krajicek
John-Patrick Smith
6–3, 4–6, [10–8]
Marcus Daniell
Artem Sitak
International Tennis Tournament of Cortina
Cortina d'Ampezzo, Italy
€42,500+H – Clay – 32S/23Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Filip Krajinović
2–6, 7–6(7–5), 7–5
Federico Gaio Viktor Troicki
Roberto Marcora
Daniel Gimeno Traver
Matthias Bachinger
Yannik Reuter
Potito Starace
Iñigo Cervantes Huegun
Juan Lizariturry
7–5, 3–6, [10–8]
Lee Hsin-han
Vahid Mirzadeh
Open Castilla y León
Segovia, Spain
$42,500+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Adrian Mannarino
6–3, 6–0
Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras Marco Chiudinelli
Alexander Kudryavtsev
Brydan Klein
Gerard Granollers
Kyle Edmund
Florent Serra
Victor Baluda
Alexander Kudryavtsev
6–2, 4–6, [10–3]
Brydan Klein
Nikola Mektić
Svijany Open
Liberec, Czech Republic
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/30Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Andrej Martin
1–6, 6–1, 6–4
Horacio Zeballos Yang Tsung-hua
Blaž Rola
Norbert Gomboš
Uladzimir Ignatik
Steve Darcis
Roberto Carballés Baena
Roman Jebavý
Jaroslav Pospíšil
6–4, 6–3
Ruben Gonzales
Sean Thornley

July

Week of Tournament Champions Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
June 2 UniCredit Czech Open
Prostějov, Czech Republic
€106,500+H – Clay – 32S/27Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Jiří Veselý
6–2, 6–2
Norbert Gomboš Radek Štěpánek
Adam Pavlásek
Axel Michon
Mikhail Kukushkin
Lukáš Rosol
Julian Reister
Andre Begemann
Lukáš Rosol
6–1, 6–2
Peter Polansky
Adil Shamasdin
Aegon Trophy
Nottingham, Great Britain
€64,000 – Grass – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Marcos Baghdatis
6–4, 6–3
Marinko Matosevic Igor Sijsling
Gilles Müller
Martin Fischer
Kenny de Schepper
Dimitar Kutrovsky
Steve Johnson
Chris Guccione
Rajeev Ram
6–7(2–7), 6–2, [11–9]
Colin Fleming
Andre Sá
XII Venice Challenge Save Cup
Mestre, Italy
€42,500+H – Clay – 32S/22Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Pablo Cuevas
6–4, 4–6, 6–2
Marco Cecchinato Paolo Lorenzi
Daniel Gimeno Traver
Thomas Fabbiano
Andrea Collarini
Andrea Arnaboldi
Facundo Bagnis
Pablo Cuevas
Horacio Zeballos
6–4, 6–1
Daniele Bracciali
Potito Starace
BRD Arad Challenger
Arad, Romania
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/22Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Damir Džumhur
6–4, 7–6(7–3)
Pere Riba Lucas Pouille
Chase Buchanan
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu
Martín Cuevas
Nikola Čačić
Uladzimir Ignatik
Franko Škugor
Antonio Veić
6–4, 7–6(7–3)
Radu Albot
Artem Sitak
Franken Challenge
Fürth, Germany
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/24Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Tobias Kamke
6–3, 6–2
Iñigo Cervantes Huegun Andrej Martin
Andreas Haider-Maurer
Giovanni Lapentti
Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
Grégoire Burquier
Louk Sorensen
Gerard Granollers
Jordi Samper Montaña
7–6(7–1), 6–2
Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
Rubén Ramírez Hidalgo
June 9 Città di Caltanissetta
Caltanissetta, Italy
€106,500+H – Clay – 32S/24Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Pablo Carreño
4–6, 6–4, 6–1
Facundo Bagnis João Souza
Gonzalo Lama
Pablo Cuevas
Mate Delić
Potito Starace
Pablo Andújar
Daniele Bracciali
Potito Starace
6–3, 6–3
Pablo Carreño
Enrique López-Pérez
Aegon Nottingham Challenge
Nottingham, Great Britain
€64,000 – Grass – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Nick Kyrgios
7–6(7–3), 7–6(9–7)
Samuel Groth Miloslav Mečíř, Jr.
Rajeev Ram
Filip Krajinović
Marius Copil
Tatsuma Ito
Gilles Müller
Rameez Junaid
Michael Venus
4–6, 7–6(7–1), [10–6]
Ruben Bemelmans
Go Soeda
Fergana Challenger
Fergana, Uzbekistan
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/29Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Blaž Kavčič
6–4, 7–6(10–8)
Alexander Kudryavtsev Denys Molchanov
Egor Gerasimov
Alexander Lobkov
Shuichi Sekiguchi
Nicolás Barrientos
Valery Rudnev
Sergey Betov
Alexander Bury
6–7(6–8), 7–6(7–1), [10–3]
Nicolás Barrientos
Stanislav Vovk
Prague Open
Prague, Czech Republic
€42,500 – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Lukáš Rosol
3–6, 6–4, 6–4
Jiří Veselý Michael Lammer
Zhang Ze
Lorenzo Giustino
Roberto Marcora
Steven Diez
Rubén Ramírez Hidalgo
Roman Jebavý
Jiří Veselý
6–1, 6–3
Lee Hsin-han
Zhang Ze
Internationaux de Tennis de BLOIS
Blois, France
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/12Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Máximo González
6–2, 6–3
Gastão Elias Gianni Mina
Mathieu Rodrigues
Jonathan Eysseric
Duilio Beretta
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo
Vincent Millot
Tristan Lamasine
Laurent Lokoli
7–5, 6–0
Guillermo Durán
Máximo González
Košice Open
Košice, Slovakia
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/22Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Frank Dancevic
6–2, 3–6, 6–2
Norbert Gomboš Lucas Pouille
Uladzimir Ignatik
Aldin Šetkić
Radu Albot
André Ghem
Facundo Argüello
Facundo Argüello
Ariel Behar
6–4, 7–6(7–4)
Andriej Kapaś
Błażej Koniusz
June 16 Tianjin Health Industry Park
Tianjin, China
$50,000+H – Hard – 32S/31Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Blaž Kavčič
6–2, 3–6, 7–5
Alexander Kudryavtsev Wu Di
Valery Rudnev
Chen Ti
Josselin Ouanna
Mikhail Ledovskikh
Danai Udomchoke
Robin Kern
Josselin Ouanna
6–7(3–7), 7–5, [10–8]
Jason Jung
Evan King
Morocco Tennis Tour – Mohammedia
Mohammedia, Morocco
€42,500 – Clay – 32S/14Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Pablo Carreño
7–6(7–2), 2–6, 6–2
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava Joris De Loore
Nicolás Jarry
Fabiano de Paula
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martínez
Peđa Krstin
Sherif Sabry
Fabiano de Paula
Mohamed Safwat
6–2, 3–6, [10–6]
Richard Becker
Élie Rousset
Aspria Tennis Cup – Trofeo CDI
Milan, Italy
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Albert Ramos
6–3, 7–5
Pere Riba Máximo González
Marco Cecchinato
Artem Smirnov
Facundo Argüello
Antonio Veić
Juan Lizariturry
Guillermo Durán
Máximo González
6–3, 6–3
James Cerretani
Frank Moser
June 23 ATP Challenger China International – Nanchang
Nanchang, China
$50,000+H – Hard – 32S/24Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Go Soeda
6–3, 2–6, 7–6(7–3)
Blaž Kavčič Zhang Ze
Chung Hyeon
Yang Tsung-hua
Jason Jung
Alexander Kudryavtsev
Toshihide Matsui
Chen Ti
Peng Hsien-yin
6–2, 3–6, [12–10]
Jordan Kerr
Fabrice Martin
Challenger Team "Citta' di Padova"
Padova, Italy
€42,500 – Clay – 32S/23Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Máximo González
6–3, 6–4
Albert Ramos Jordi Samper Montaña
Nikola Čačić
Antonio Veić
Alessandro Giannessi
Renzo Olivo
Matteo Viola
Roberto Maytín
Andrés Molteni
6–2, 3–6, [10–8]
Guillermo Durán
Máximo González
Marburg Open
Marburg, Germany
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/31Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Horacio Zeballos
3–6, 6–3, 6–3
Thiemo de Bakker Andreas Beck
João Souza
Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
Roberto Carballés Baena
Martín Alund
Henri Laaksonen
Jaroslav Pospíšil
Franko Škugor
6–4, 6–4
Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
Horacio Zeballos
June 30 Sparkassen Open
Braunschweig, Germany
€106,500+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Alexander Zverev
1–6, 6–1, 6–4
Paul-Henri Mathieu Andrey Golubev
Nikola Čačić
Philipp Petzschner
João Souza
Gastão Elias
Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
Andreas Siljeström
Igor Zelenay
7–5, 6–4
Rameez Junaid
Michal Mertiňák
Nielsen Pro Tennis Championships
Winnetka, United States
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/30Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Denis Kudla
6–2, 6–2
Farrukh Dustov Mackenzie McDonald
John-Patrick Smith
Austin Krajicek
Adrien Bossel
Illya Marchenko
Tim Smyczek
Thanasi Kokkinakis
Denis Kudla
6–2, 7–6(7–4)
Evan King
Raymond Sarmiento
Trofeo Ricardo Delgado Aray
Manta, Ecuador
$40,000+H – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Adrian Mannarino
4–6, 6–3, 6–2
Guido Andreozzi Chase Buchanan
Emilio Gómez
Juan Ignacio Londero
Peter Polansky
Facundo Argüello
Tatsuma Ito
Chase Buchanan
Peter Polansky
6–4, 6–4
Luis David Martínez
Eduardo Struvay
Distal & ITR Group Tennis Cup
Todi, Italy
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Aljaž Bedene
2–6, 7–6(7–4), 6–4
Márton Fucsovics Andreas Haider-Maurer
Enrique López-Pérez
Rubén Ramírez Hidalgo
Martin Fischer
Norbert Gomboš
Máximo González
Guillermo Durán
Máximo González
6–1, 3–6, [10–7]
Riccardo Ghedin
Claudio Grassi

June

Week of Tournament Champions Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
May 5 Open du Pays d'Aix
Aix-en-Provence, France
€64,000 – Clay – 32S/22Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
6–7(4–7), 6–3, 6–2
Andreas Beck Rubén Ramírez Hidalgo
Yann Marti
Jordi Samper Montaña
Jonathan Eysseric
Jan Hernych
Albano Olivetti
Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
Horacio Zeballos
6–4, 3–6, [10–5]
Andreas Beck
Martin Fischer
Adidas International Gimcheon
Gimcheon, South Korea
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Gilles Müller
7–6(7–5), 5–7, 6–4
Tatsuma Ito Lukáš Lacko
Yūichi Sugita
Amir Weintraub
Samuel Groth
Luke Saville
Rajeev Ram
Samuel Groth
Chris Guccione
6–7(5–7), 7–5, [10–4]
Austin Krajicek
John-Patrick Smith
Rome Open
Rome, Italy
€42,500+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Julian Reister
6–3, 6–2
Pablo Cuevas Marco Cecchinato
Filippo Volandri
Máximo González
Lorenzo Giustino
Taro Daniel
Miloslav Mečíř Jr.
Radu Albot
Artem Sitak
4–6, 6–2, [11–9]
Andrea Arnaboldi
Flavio Cipolla
May 12 BNP Paribas Primrose Bordeaux
Bordeaux, France
€85,000+H – Clay – 32S/26Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Julien Benneteau
6–3, 6–2
Steve Johnson Kenny de Schepper
Juan Ignacio Londero
Jiří Veselý
Malek Jaziri
David Guez
David Goffin
Marc Gicquel
Sergiy Stakhovsky
Walkover
Ryan Harrison
Alex Kuznetsov
Busan Open Challenger Tour
Busan, South Korea
$75,000+H – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Go Soeda
6–3, 7–6(7–5)
Jimmy Wang Chung Hyeon
Marco Chiudinelli
Austin Krajicek
Amir Weintraub
Konstantin Kravchuk
Nam Ji-sung
Sanchai Ratiwatana
Sonchat Ratiwatana
6–4, 6–4
Jamie Delgado
John-Patrick Smith
Heilbronner Neckarcup
Heilbronn, Germany
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Jan-Lennard Struff
6–2, 7–6(7–5)
Márton Fucsovics Thanasi Kokkinakis
Andrej Martin
André Ghem
Marsel İlhan
Andrey Kuznetsov
Blaž Kavčič
Andre Begemann
Tim Pütz
6–3, 6–3
Jesse Huta Galung
Rameez Junaid
Samarkand Challenger
Samarkand, Uzbekistan
$50,000 – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Farrukh Dustov
7–6(7–4), 6–1
Aslan Karatsev Boy Westerhof
Gerald Melzer
Karen Khachanov
Valery Rudnev
Alexander Lobkov
Alexander Bury
Sergey Betov
Alexander Bury
6–4, 6–3
Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev
Vaja Uzakov
May 19 Karshi Challenger
Qarshi, Uzbekistan
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Nikoloz Basilashvili
7–6(7–2), 6–2
Chase Buchanan Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan
Aslan Karatsev
Alexander Kudryavtsev
Mikhail Ledovskikh
Yasutaka Uchiyama
Saketh Myneni
Sergey Betov
Alexander Bury
7–5, 1–6, [10–6]
Gong Maoxin
Peng Hsien-yin
May 26 Internazionali di Tennis Citta' di Vicenza
Vicenza, Italy
€42,500 – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Filip Krajinović
6–4, 6–4
Norbert Gomboš Yoshihito Nishioka
Gerard Granollers
Andrej Martin
Juan Ignacio Londero
Matteo Donati
Ruben Bemelmans
Andrej Martin
Igor Zelenay
6–1, 7–5
Błażej Koniusz
Mateusz Kowalczyk

May

Week of Tournament Champions Runners-up Semifinalistssa Quarterfinalists
April 7 Mersin Cup
Mersin, Turkey
€64,000 – Clay – 32S/18Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Damir Džumhur
7–6(7–4), 6–3
Pere Riba Aljaž Bedene
Matteo Viola
Norbert Gomboš
Simone Bolelli
Julian Reister
Thomas Fabbiano
Radu Albot
Jaroslav Pospíšil
7–6(9–7), 6–1
Thomas Fabbiano
Matteo Viola
Taroii Open de Tênis
Itajaí, Brazil
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Facundo Argüello
4–6, 6–0, 6–4
Diego Sebastián Schwartzman Andrés Molteni
João Souza
André Ghem
Kimmer Coppejans
Axel Michon
Guido Andreozzi
Máximo González
Eduardo Schwank
6–2, 6–3
André Sá
João Souza
April 14 Sarasota Open
Sarasota, United States
$100,000 – Clay (Green) – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Nick Kyrgios
7–6(12–10), 6–4
Filip Krajinović Gerald Melzer
Daniel Kosakowski
Farrukh Dustov
Taro Daniel
James Ward
Donald Young
Marin Draganja
Henri Kontinen
7–5, 5–7, [10–6]
Rubén Ramírez Hidalgo
Franko Škugor
San Luis Potosí Challenger
San Luis Potosí, Mexico
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/24Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Paolo Lorenzi
6–1, 6–3
Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras Marcelo Arévalo
Víctor Estrella Burgos
Nils Langer
Nicolás Barrientos
Alessio di Mauro
Agustín Velotti
Kevin King
Juan Carlos Spir
6–3, 6–4
Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
Agustín Velotti
Challenger ATP Cachantún Cup
Santiago, Chile
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/23Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Thiemo de Bakker
4–6, 7–6(12–10), 6–1
James Duckworth Hans Podlipnik
Louk Sorensen
Eduardo Schwank
Federico Coria
Wayne Odesnik
Facundo Argüello
Christian Garin
Nicolás Jarry
Walkover
Jorge Aguilar
Hans Podlipnik
São Paulo Challenger de Tênis
São Paulo, Brazil
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Rogério Dutra da Silva
6–4, 6–2
Blaž Rola Axel Michon
Gastão Elias
Máximo González
João Souza
Horacio Zeballos
Guido Pella
Guido Pella
Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
1–6, 6–3, [10–4]
Máximo González
Andrés Molteni
April 21 Savannah Challenger
Savannah, United States
$50,000 – Clay (Green) – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Nick Kyrgios
2–6, 7–6(7–4), 6–4
Jack Sock Facundo Bagnis
Filip Krajinović
Alex Kuznetsov
Frank Dancevic
Alex Bogomolov, Jr.
Illya Marchenko
Ilija Bozoljac
Michael Venus
7–5, 6–2
Facundo Bagnis
Alex Bogomolov, Jr.
Gemdale ATP Challenger
Shenzhen, China
$50,000+H – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Gilles Müller
7–6(7–4), 6–3
Lukáš Lacko Lu Yen-hsun
Hiroki Moriya
Tatsuma Ito
Zhang Ze
Marco Chiudinelli
Matt Reid
Samuel Groth
Chris Guccione
6–3, 7–6(7–5)
Dominik Meffert
Tim Pütz
Campeonato Internacional de Tenis de Santos
Santos, Brazil
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Máximo González
7–5, 6–3
Gastão Elias Axel Michon
Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
Denis Kudla
Guido Pella
Thiemo de Bakker
Wayne Odesnik
Máximo González
Andrés Molteni
7–5, 6–4
Guillermo Durán
Renzo Olivo
Citta' di Vercelli – Trofeo Multimed
Vercelli, Italy
€42,500 – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Simone Bolelli
6–2, 6–2
Mate Delić Marco Cecchinato
Andrea Arnaboldi
Potito Starace
Stefano Travaglia
Kyle Edmund
Jonathan Eysseric
Matteo Donati
Stefano Napolitano
7–6(7–2), 6–3
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Albano Olivetti
April 28 Tunis Open
Tunis, Tunisia
$125,000+H – Clay – 32S/18Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Simone Bolelli
6–4, 6–2
Julian Reister Mate Delić
Marsel İlhan
Andrea Arnaboldi
Adrian Ungur
Evgeny Donskoy
Ante Pavić
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Adil Shamasdin
6–3, 7–6(7–5)
Stephan Fransen
Jesse Huta Galung
Prosperita Open
Ostrava, Czech Republic
€85,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Andrey Kuznetsov
2–6, 6–3, 6–0
Miloslav Mečíř Jr. Blaž Rola
Andreas Haider-Maurer
Radek Štěpánek
Lorenzo Giustino
Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
Stéphane Robert
Andrey Kuznetsov
Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
4–6, 6–3, [10–8]
Alessandro Motti
Matteo Viola
Santaizi ATP Challenger
Taipei City, Taiwan
$75,000 – Carpet (i) – 32S/25Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Gilles Müller
6–3, 6–3
John-Patrick Smith Tatsuma Ito
Go Soeda
Amir Weintraub
Hiroki Moriya
Jimmy Wang
Lukáš Lacko
Samuel Groth
Chris Guccione
6–4, 5–7, [10–8]
Austin Krajicek
John-Patrick Smith
ATP Challenger China Int'l
Anning, China
$50,000+H – Clay – 32S/26Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Alex Bolt
6–2, 7–5
Nikola Mektić Borna Ćorić
Jordan Thompson
Chase Buchanan
Matt Reid
Andrew Whittington
Grega Žemlja
Alex Bolt
Andrew Whittington
6–4, 6–3
Daniel Cox
Gong Maoxin
Tallahassee Tennis Challenger
Tallahassee, United States
$50,000 – Clay (Green) – 32S/24Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Robby Ginepri
6–3, 6–4
Frank Dancevic Donald Young
James McGee
Alex Kuznetsov
Gerald Melzer
James Ward
Yoshihito Nishioka
Ryan Agar
Sebastian Bader
6–4, 7–6(7–3)
Bjorn Fratangelo
Mitchell Krueger
Seguros Bolívar Open Cali
Cali, Colombia
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/30Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Gonzalo Lama
6–3, 4–6, 6–3
Marco Trungelliti Facundo Bagnis
Arthur De Greef
Paolo Lorenzi
David Souto
James Duckworth
Sherif Sabry
Facundo Bagnis
Eduardo Schwank
6–3, 6–3
Nicolás Barrientos
Eduardo Struvay

April

Week of Tournament Champions Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
March 3 All Japan Indoor Tennis Championships
Kyoto, Japan
$40,000+H – Hard (i) – 32S/25Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Martin Fischer
3–6, 7–5, 6–4
Tatsuma Ito Go Soeda
Marco Chiudinelli
Hiroki Moriya
Andreas Beck
Yuuya Kibi
Ričardas Berankis
Purav Raja
Divij Sharan
5–7, 7–6(7–3), [10–4]
Sanchai Ratiwatana
Michael Venus
March 10 Irving Tennis Classic
Irving, United States
$125,000+H – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Lukáš Rosol
6–0, 6–3
Steve Johnson Tobias Kamke
Sergiy Stakhovsky
Benjamin Becker
Illya Marchenko
Ryan Harrison
Tim Smyczek
Santiago González
Scott Lipsky
4–6, 7–6(9–7), [10–7]
John-Patrick Smith
Michael Venus
Kazan Kremlin Cup
Kazan, Russia
$75,000+H – Hard (i) – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Marsel İlhan
7–6(8–6), 6–3
Michael Berrer Farrukh Dustov
Andrey Kuznetsov
Albano Olivetti
Ričardas Berankis
Norbert Gomboš
Gilles Müller
Flavio Cipolla
Goran Tošić
3–6, 7–5, [12–10]
Victor Baluda
Konstantin Kravchuk
March 17 Challenger Banque Nationale
Rimouski, Canada
$40,000+H – Hard (i) – 32S/14Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Samuel Groth
7–6(7–3), 6–2
Ante Pavić Austin Krajicek
Yūichi Sugita
Rajeev Ram
Andreas Beck
Yoshihito Nishioka
Daniel Cox
Edward Corrie
Daniel Smethurst
6–2, 6–1
Germain Gigounon
Olivier Rochus
Visit Panamá Cup
Panama City, Panama
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Pere Riba
7–5, 5–7, 6–2
Blaž Rola Albert Ramos
Gerald Melzer
Adrian Ungur
Andreas Haider-Maurer
Pablo Cuevas
Guido Andreozzi
František Čermák
Michail Elgin
4–6, 6–3, [10–8]
Martín Alund
Guillermo Durán
March 24 Jalisco Open
Guadalajara, Mexico
$100,000+H – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Gilles Müller
6–2, 6–2
Denis Kudla Rajeev Ram
Jan-Lennard Struff
Dustin Brown
Takanyi Garanganga
Ante Pavić
Marcelo Arévalo
César Ramírez
Miguel Ángel Reyes-Varela
6–4, 6–2
Andre Begemann
Matthew Ebden
Seguros Bolívar Open Barranquilla
Barranquilla, Colombia
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/30Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Pablo Cuevas
6–3, 6–1
Martin Kližan Adrian Ungur
Albert Ramos
Alejandro Falla
Andreas Haider-Maurer
Blaž Rola
Pere Riba
Pablo Cuevas
Pere Riba
6–4, 6–3
František Čermák
Michail Elgin
March 31 Open Guadeloupe
Le Gosier, Guadeloupe
$100,000+H – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Steve Johnson
6–1, 6–7(5–7), 7–6(7–2)
Kenny de Schepper Michael Russell
Thomas Fabbiano
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava
Fabrice Martin
Denis Kudla
Olivier Rochus
Tomasz Bednarek
Adil Shamasdin
7–5, 6–7(5–7), [10–8]
Gero Kretschmer
Michael Venus
Open Harmonie mutuelle
Saint-Brieuc, France
€42,500+H – Hard (i) – 32S/22Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Andreas Beck
7–5, 6–3
Grégoire Burquier David Guez
Evgeny Donskoy
Jan Hernych
Michael Berrer
Jules Marie
Enzo Couacaud
Dominik Meffert
Tim Pütz
6–4, 6–3
Victor Baluda
Philipp Marx
Challenger Ficrea, presentado por ultra
León, Mexico
$40,000+H – Hard – 32S/27Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Rajeev Ram
6–2, 6–2
Samuel Groth Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
Agustín Velotti
Yūichi Sugita
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Austin Krajicek
Marcus Daniell
Samuel Groth
Chris Guccione
6–3, 6–4
Marcus Daniell
Artem Sitak

March

Week of Tournament Champions Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
February 3 Challenger of Dallas
Dallas, United States
$100,000 – Hard (i) – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Steve Johnson
6–4, 6–4
Malek Jaziri Tim Pütz
Víctor Estrella Burgos
Rhyne Williams
Samuel Groth
Evan King
James McGee
Samuel Groth
Chris Guccione

6–4, 6–2
Ryan Harrison
Mark Knowles
Shriram Capital P.L. Reddy Memorial Challenger
Chennai, India
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Yuki Bhambri
4–6, 6–3, 7–5
Alexander Kudryavtsev Somdev Devvarman
Evgeny Donskoy
Jordi Samper-Montaña
Lucas Pouille
Saketh Myneni
Sanam Singh
Yuki Bhambri
Michael Venus
6–4, 7–6(7–3)
Sriram Balaji
Blaž Rola
Charles Sturt Adelaide International
West Lakes, Australia
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Bradley Klahn
6–3, 7–6(11–9)
Tatsuma Ito Hiroki Moriya
James Duckworth
John-Patrick Smith
Matthew Barton
Maverick Banes
Jarmere Jenkins
Marcus Daniell
Jarmere Jenkins
6–4, 6–4
Dane Propoggia
Jose Rubin Statham
February 10 Trofeo Faip–Perrel
Bergamo, Italy
€42,500+H – Hard (i) – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Simone Bolelli
7–6(8–6), 6–4
Jan-Lennard Struff Dustin Brown
Andrea Arnaboldi
Laurynas Grigelis
Matteo Trevisan
Márton Fucsovics
Andreas Beck
Karol Beck
Michal Mertiňák
4–6, 7–5, [10–6]
Konstantin Kravchuk
Denys Molchanov
Open BNP Paribas Banque de Bretagne
Quimper, France
€42,500+H – Hard (i) – 32S/16Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
7–6(7–5), 6–3
Vincent Millot Grégoire Burquier
Gilles Müller
Mathieu Rodrigues
Albano Olivetti
Marius Copil
Jan Mertl
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Albano Olivetti
6–4, 6–3
Toni Androić
Nikola Mektić
State Bank of India ATP Challenger Tour
Kolkata, India
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Ilija Bozoljac
6–1, 6–1
Evgeny Donskoy Aleksandr Nedovesov
Somdev Devvarman
David Guez
Agustín Velotti
Chen Ti
Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
Saketh Myneni
Sanam Singh
6–3, 3–6, [10–4]
Divij Sharan
Vishnu Vardhan
February 17 ONGC–GAIL Delhi Open
New Delhi, India
$100,000 – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Somdev Devvarman
6–3, 6–1
Aleksandr Nedovesov Ilija Bozoljac
Evgeny Donskoy
Lucas Pouille
Illya Marchenko
Radu Albot
Zhang Ze
Saketh Myneni
Sanam Singh
7–6(7–5), 6–4
Sanchai Ratiwatana
Sonchat Ratiwatana
Morelos Open
Cuernavaca, Mexico
$75,000+H – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Gerald Melzer
6–1, 6–4
Víctor Estrella Burgos Rajeev Ram
Malek Jaziri
Henrique Cunha
Nicolas Meister
Daniel Kosakowski
Carlos Salamanca
Andrej Martin
Gerald Melzer
6–2, 6–4
Alejandro Moreno Figueroa
Miguel Ángel Reyes-Varela
Astana Challenger
Astana, Kazakhstan
$75,000 – Hard (i) – 32S/27Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Andrey Golubev
6–4, 6–4
Gilles Müller Nikoloz Basilashvili
Farrukh Dustov
Alexander Kudryavtsev
Filip Krajinović
Marsel İlhan
Matteo Viola
Sergey Betov
Alexander Bury
6–1, 6–4
Andrey Golubev
Evgeny Korolev
February 24 Challenger La Manche
Cherbourg, France
€64,000+H – Hard (i) – 32S/21Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Kenny de Schepper
3–6, 6–2, 6–3
Norbert Gomboš Farrukh Dustov
Ričardas Berankis
Albano Olivetti
Jaroslav Pospíšil
Lucas Pouille
Dustin Brown
Henri Kontinen
Konstantin Kravchuk
6–4, 6–7(3–7), [10–7]
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Albano Olivetti
ATP Challenger Guangzhou
Guangzhou, China
$50,000+H – Hard – 32S/28Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Blaž Rola
6–7(4–7), 6–4, 6–3
Yūichi Sugita Go Soeda
Michael Venus
Martin Fischer
Matthias Bachinger
Rui Machado
Amir Weintraub
Sanchai Ratiwatana
Sonchat Ratiwatana
6–2, 6–4
Lee Hsin-han
Amir Weintraub
Challenger ATP de Salinas Diario Expreso
Salinas, Ecuador
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Víctor Estrella Burgos
6–3, 6–4
Andrea Collarini Renzo Olivo
Emilio Gómez
Carlos Salamanca
José Pereira
Juan Ignacio Londero
Marco Trungelliti
Roberto Maytín
Fernando Romboli
6–3, 6–4
Hugo Dellien
Eduardo Schwank

February

Week of Tournament Champions Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
December 30 Aberto de São Paulo
São Paulo, Brazil
$125,000+H – Hard – 32S/24Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
João Souza
6–4, 6–4
Alejandro González Guido Pella
Gastão Elias
Agustín Velotti
Guido Andreozzi
Facundo Argüello
Fernando Romboli
Gero Kretschmer
Alexander Satschko
4–6, 7–5, [10–6]
Nicolás Barrientos
Víctor Estrella Burgos
BNP Paribas de Nouvelle-Calédonie
Nouméa, New Caledonia
$75,000+H – Hard – 32S/23Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Alejandro Falla
6–2, 6–2
Steven Diez Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
James McGee
Denis Kudla
Lucas Pouille
Austin Krajicek
Grégoire Burquier
Austin Krajicek
Tennys Sandgren
7–6(7–4), 6–4
Ante Pavić
Blaž Rola
January 6
No tournaments scheduled.
January 13
No tournaments scheduled.
January 20 Intersport Heilbronn Open
Heilbronn, Germany
€106,500+H – Hard (i) – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Peter Gojowczyk
6–4, 7–5
Igor Sijsling Jesse Huta Galung
Jiří Veselý
Andrea Arnaboldi
Jan-Lennard Struff
Andreas Haider-Maurer
Michael Berrer
Tomasz Bednarek
Henri Kontinen
3–6, 7–6(7–3), [12–10]
Ken Skupski
Neal Skupski
Royal Lahaina Challenger
Lahaina, United States
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/22Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Bradley Klahn
6–2, 6–3
Yang Tsung-hua Tatsuma Ito
Tim Smyczek
Denys Molchanov
Peter Polansky
Takanyi Garanganga
Austin Krajicek
Denis Kudla
Yasutaka Uchiyama
6–3, 6–2
Daniel Kosakowski
Nicolas Meister
Bucaramanga Open
Bucaramanga, Colombia
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Alejandro Falla
7–5, 6–1
Paolo Lorenzi Alejandro González
Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
André Ghem
Facundo Argüello
Guido Andreozzi
Pere Riba
Juan Sebastián Cabal
Robert Farah Maksoud
7–6(7–3), 6–3
Kevin King
Juan-Carlos Spir
January 27 McDonald's Burnie International
Burnie, Australia
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Matt Reid
6–3 6–2
Hiroki Moriya Jarmere Jenkins
Yūichi Ito
Matthew Barton
Alex Bolt
Benjamin Mitchell
Christopher O'Connell
Matt Reid
John-Patrick Smith
6–4, 6–2
Toshihide Matsui
Danai Udomchoke
Visit Panamá Cup de Chitré
Chitré, Panama
$40,000+H – Hard – 32S/25Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Wayne Odesnik
5–7, 6–4, 6–4
Jimmy Wang Daniel Kosakowski
Paolo Lorenzi
Alejandro Falla
Malek Jaziri
Eduardo Struvay
André Ghem
Kevin King
Juan-Carlos Spir
7–6(7–5), 6–4
Alex Llompart
Mateo Nicolás Martínez

January

This is the complete schedule of events on the 2014 calendar, with player progression documented from the quarterfinals stage.

Schedule

Contents

  • Schedule 1
    • January 1.1
    • February 1.2
    • March 1.3
    • April 1.4
    • May 1.5
    • June 1.6
    • July 1.7
    • August 1.8
    • September 1.9
    • October 1.10
    • November 1.11
  • Statistical information 2
    • Titles won by player 2.1
    • Titles won by nation 2.2
  • Point distribution 3
  • References 4
  • External links 5

It was the 38th edition of challenger tournaments cycle, and 6th under the name of Challenger Tour. [1]